+55 (11) 3488-8787
Loading
Clique e conheça a página da Softbrasil no Facebook Clique e conheça nosso perfil no Twitter Acesse nosso Canal no Youtube Faça parte de nossa Rede no Linkedin

LTSFP-1000BX

BiDi SFP 1.25Gbps/125Mbps

1.25Gbps, WDM1310~1550, Single Fiber Bi-directional SFP,
ONU Transceiver

  • Distance: 10km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km
  • Standard Operating Temperature: -10°C ~ 70°C


    OVERVIEW

    Lantech 1.25Gbps Bi-directional (BiDi) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over a single optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

    Lantech 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP transceiver module series using a long wavelength DFB laser diode and enable data transmission up to 80km on a single-mode (9/125μm) optical fiber.



Certificados

 1.25G bi-directional single-fiber link

 Single LC receptacle

 1310~1550nm FP/DFB transmitter

 1310~1550nm PIN receiver

 10km to 80km point-to-point transmission

 SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant

 Serial ID functionality support

 Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825 compliant

 Low power dissipation


Absolute Maximum Ratings


Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Note

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

+85

°C

 

Supply Voltage

VccT, VccR

-0.5

4.0

V

 

Storage Relative Humidity

RH

5

95

%

 

Recommended Operating Conditions


Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Case Operating Temperature

Tc

-10

 

70

°C

 

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.1

3.3

3.5

V

 

Supply Current

10km

WDM1310

ITX + IRX

 

150

250

mA

 

WDM1550

150

300

20km

WDM1310

160

250

WDM1550

150

300

40km

WDM1310

150

300

WDM1550

150

300

60km

WDM1310

150

300

WDM1550

150

300

80km

WDM1490

150

300

WDM1550

150

300

Transmitter Electro-Optical Interface


Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Transmitter Differential Input Voltage

TD +/-

400

 

2400

mV

 

Tx_Fault - High

VFault_H

2

 

VccT

V

 

Tx_Fault - Low

VFault_L

VeeT

 

VeeT+0.8

V

 

Tx_Disable - High

VDisable_H

2

 

VccT

V

 

Tx_Disable - Low

VDisable_L

VeeT

 

VeeT+0.8

V

 

Optical Output Power

10km

WDM1310

Po

-9

 

-3

dBm

1

WDM1550

-9

-3

20km

WDM1310

-8

-2

WDM1550

-8

-2

40km

WDM1310

-3

+2

WDM1550

-3

+2

60km

WDM1310

-3

+2

WDM1550

0

+5

80km

WDM1490

-2

+3

WDM1550

-2

+3

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

6

 

 

dB

 

Center Wavelength

10km

WDM1310

λC

1270

1310

1355

nm

 

WDM1550

1530

1550

1570

20km

WDM1310

1270

1310

1355

WDM1550

1530

1550

1570

40km

WDM1310

1260

1310

1360

WDM1550

1530

1550

1570

60km

WDM1310

1260

1310

1360

WDM1550

1530

1550

1570

80km

WDM1490

1480

1490

1500

WDM1550

1530

1550

1570

Spectral Width

10km

WDM1310

Δλ

 

 

 

nm

2

WDM1550

1

 

20km

WDM1310

2.5

 

WDM1550

1

40km

WDM1310

1

 

WDM1550

1

60km

WDM1310

1

 

WDM1550

1

80km

WDM1490

1

 

WDM1550

1

Optical Rise / Fall Timet

tr / tf

 

 

260

ps

 

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN

 

 

-113

dB/Hz

 

Total Contributed Jitter

TJ

 

 

227

ps

 

Notes:  1. Coupling into a 9/125μm single-mode fiber.  2. 1000BASE-BX10 transmitter spectral limits.

1000BASE-BX10 transmitter spectral limits

Center wavelength (nm) Max.

RMS spectral width (nm)

1260

2.09

1270

2.52

1280

3.13

1286~1343

3.50

1350

3.06

1360

2.58

Receiver Electro-Optical Interface


Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Receiver Differential Output Voltage

RD +/-

400

 

2000

mV

 

Receiver Overload

10km

WDM1310

PINMAX

-3

 

 

 

1

WDM1550

-2

20km

WDM1310

-2

WDM1550

-2

40km

WDM1310

-1

WDM1550

-1

60km

WDM1310

-1

WDM1550

-1

80km

WDM1490

-1

WDM1550

-1

Receiver Sensitivity

10km

WDM1310

PINMIN

 

 

-20

dBm

1

WDM1550

20km

WDM1310

-23

WDM1550

40km

WDM1310

-23

WDM1550

60km

WDM1310

-24

WDM1550

80km

WDM1490

-26

WDM1550

Operating Center Wavelength

10km

WDM1310

λc

1480

 

1580

nm

 

WDM1550

1260

1360

20km

WDM1310

1480

 

1580

WDM1550

1260

1360

40km

WDM1310

1480

 

1580

WDM1550

1260

1360

60km

WDM1310

1480

 

1580

WDM1550

1260

1360

80km

WDM1490

1530

 

1570

WDM1550

1480

1500

Return Loss

RL

12

 

 

dB

 

Receiver Loss of Signal - TTL Low

10km

WDM1310

PRX_LOSD

 

 

-20

dBm

 

WDM1550

20km

WDM1310

-23

WDM1550

40km

WDM1310

-24

WDM1550

60km

WDM1310

-24

WDM1550

80km

WDM1490

-26

WDM1550

-24

Receiver Loss of Signal - TTL High

PRX_LOSA

-35

 

 

dBm

 

Receiver Loss of Signal - Hysteresis

PRX_LOSH

0.5

 

 

dB

 

Notes:  1. With BER better than or equal to 1×10-12, measured in the center of the eye opening with PRBS 27 -1

MTBF

 

60% Confidence Level, 25°C

90% Confidence Level, 25°C

MTBF

FIT

MTBF

FIT

10km

WDM1310

2532284

395

1012914

987

WDM1550

2532284

395

1012914

987

20km

WDM1310

2532284

395

1012914

987

WDM1550

2532284

395

1012914

987

40km

WDM1310

813526

1229

325410

3073

WDM1550

813526

1229

325410

3073

60km

WDM1310

813526

1229

325410

3073

WDM1550

813526

1229

325410

3073

80km

WDM1490

813526

1229

325410

3073

WDM1550

813526

1229

325410

3073


ORDERING INFOMATION

Part Number

TX

LD

RX

IO

LOS

Link

Temp.

8330-188

1310nm

FP

1550nm

AC/AC

TTL

10km

-10~70°C

8330-186

FP

20km

8330-180

DFB

40km

8330-181

DFB

60km

8330-184

1490nm

DFB

80km

8330-189

1550nm

DFB

1310nm

AC/AC

TTL

10km

-10~70°C

8330-187

20km

8330-182

40km

8330-183

60km

8330-185

1490nm

80km

 

d-minigbic-1.25g-bidi-wdm.pdfLink para download