+55 (11) 3488-8787
Loading
Clique e conheça a página da Softbrasil no Facebook Clique e conheça nosso perfil no Twitter Acesse nosso Canal no Youtube Faça parte de nossa Rede no Linkedin

IPES-0104FT

IPES-0104FT

4 10/100TX + 1 100FX w/ 4 PoE Injector Industrial Switch

  • EEE 802.3af PoE standard
  • Built-in 4port PoE injectors
  • Relay contact to connect with alarm system
  • Wall-mountable and DIN rail mountable
  • Wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 75°C (-E model)

    OVERVIEW

    The Lantech IPES-0104FT is a 4 x 10/100TX + 1 100FX with 4-PoE-injector Industrial PoE Switch for plug-and-play installation. This slim switch is Wall-mountable or DIN rail mountable, making installation easier and flexible.

    The IPES-0104FT is designed to meet with critical network environment with IP 30 enclosure and test under extensive Industrial EMI and Safety standards. It supports EFT protection for 3000VDC power and 4000VDC Ethernet ESD protection, which can reduce unstable environment damage caused by power line and Ethernet. The IPES-0104FT also supports IEEE 802.3af standard for PoE auto-detection and PoE classification resistors for hand-shaking with PD (power device), which can prevent any connected devices from burning down by sending high voltage (48V) out.

    The Lantech IPES-0104FT is the best Industrial switch to connect with IP Camera, Wireless Equipments where are placed outdoor or tight space cabinet such as schools and wireless hotspots.
     



Certificados

System Interface/Performance

  • RJ-45 port support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Embedded 4-port PoE Injector Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 1.0Gbps
  • 1K MAC Address Table

Supports Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C)

Provides EFT protection 3000 VDC for power line

Supports 4000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection

Case/Installation

  • IP-30 Metal Housing Protection
  • DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design

Power Supply

  • DC 48V Redundant Power
  • Overload Current Re-settable Fuse Present

Pass ESD Sensitivity Classification (class A)

cUL (CSA/UL) Safety certified

IEEE Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 1.0Gbps
Packet throughput ability (Full-Duplex): 1.488Mpps @64bytes

Transfer Rate

14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port

Mac Address

1K MAC address table

Connectors

10/100TX: 4 x RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function; Support PoE injector function
100M fiber: 1 x SC type connector for Single-mode or Multi-mode type fiber cable

PoE pin assignment

RJ-45 port # 1~# 4 support IEEE 802.3af End-point, Alternative B mode. 
Positive (VCC+): RJ-45 pin 1, 2.
Negative (VCC-): RJ-45 pin 3, 6.
Data (1,2,3,6 )

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Optical Cable

Multi-mode: 50/125um~62.5/125um
Single-mode: 9/125um
Available distance: 2km (Multi-mode)/30km (Single-mode)
Wavelength: 1310nm (Multi-mode/Single-mode)

Protocol

CSMA/CD

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault(Red)
Fiber: Link/Active(Green)
TX: Link/Active(Green), Full duplex/Collision (Yellow)
PoE: Feeding Power (Green)

Power Supply

48VDC (45~56VDC) Redundant Power

Power Consumption

DC 48V

Unload

Fullload
(Only Ethernet)

Fullload
(Only PD load)

Full load

A

65 mA

96 mA

1177 mA

1177+(96-65)=
1208 mA

W

3.12

4.608

56.496

57.984

Overload current protection

Present

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

-20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F (-E model)

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C /-40°F~185°F

Case Dimension

Metal case. IP-30, 
30mm (W) x 95mm (D) x 140mm (H)

Weight

824 g

Installation

DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design

EMI & EMS

FCC Class A, 
CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD), 
CE EN61000-4-3 (RS), 
CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT), 
CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge), 
CE EN61000-4-6 (CS), 
CE EN61000-4-8, 
CE EN61000-4-11, 
CE EN61000-6-2, 
CE EN61000-6-4

Safety

UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock), 
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

MTBF

259356 hrs

Warranty

1 year


  • IPES-0104FT-SC-MM....….......P/N: 8350-911
  • 4 10/100TX + 1 100FX (SC, MM 2km) w/ 4 PoE Injector Industrial Switch
    -20°C to 60°C standard operation temperature

     
  • IPES-0104FT-SC-SM...............P/N: 8350-912
    4 10/100TX + 1 100FX (SC, SM 30km) w/ 4 PoE Injector Industrial Switch
    -20°C to 60°C standard operation temperature
     
  • IPES-0104FT-ST-MM ...............P/N: 8350-921
    4 10/100TX + 1 100FX (ST, SM 2km) w/ 4 PoE Injector Industrial Switch
    -20°C to 60°C wide operation temperature

     
  • IPES-0104FT-SC-MM-E....….......P/N: 8350-917
    4 10/100TX + 1 100FX (SC, MM 2km) w/ 4 PoE Injector Industrial Switch
    -40°C to 75°C wide operation temperature

     
  • IPES-0104FT-SC-SM-E...............P/N: 8350-920
    4 10/100TX + 1 100FX (SC, SM 30km) w/ 4 PoE Injector Industrial Switch
    -40°C to 75°C wide operation temperature

     

 

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

DIN Rail Power

  • AD1240-48S
    48VDC, 5A, Wide AC Input, Build-in fan Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C 
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
  • AD1120-48F
    48VDC, 2.5A, Wide AC Input, Build-in fan Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
d-ipes-0104ft.pdfLink para download
m-ipes-0104ft.pdfLink para download