+55 (11) 3488-8787
Loading
Clique e conheça a página da Softbrasil no Facebook Clique e conheça nosso perfil no Twitter Acesse nosso Canal no Youtube Faça parte de nossa Rede no Linkedin

IGS-2206C

IGS-2206C

6-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 10/100/1000T/Dual Speed
SFP Combo w/Pro-Ring Managed Industrial Switch


  • Wide Operating Temperature for E model (-40°C~75°C)
  • Pro-Ring system covers Pro-Ring, Dual Homing, and Couple Ring Topology
  • Relay Alarm Output System Events
  • Redundant power with polarity reverse protect function


    OVERVIEW

    Lantech IGS-2206C is a 6-port 10/100/1000T + 2-port 10/100/1000T/Dual Speed SFP Combo w/Pro-Ring Managed Industrial Switch with SNMP functionality. The full SNMP features are including QoS for 4 queues, 801.q VLAN, IGMP snooping and query mode as well as SNTP and SMTP.

    Lantech IGS-2206C supports Lantech patent-pending feature Pro-Ring, which is able to find an auto-recovery-path in 10ms*** when network is failed over and can be ringed up to 20 Lantech Industrial Switches. Lantech Dual Homing feature can ensure two Pro-Ring groups with redundant back up when connected to a backbone switch. IGS-2206C can set back-up masters in Pro-Ring to ensure the most secure network as well.

    Besides redundant power supply design from DC24V to 48V, Lantech IGS-2206C also provides EFT and ESD protections, reducing unstable condition caused by power line and Ethernet.

    IGS-2206C is designed to meet with critical network environment with IP30 enclosure and test under extensive Industrial EMI and Safety standards. Lantech Industrial Switch's relay contact to alarm system can immediately notify of power failure and/or port down events. In case of events, Lantech IGS-2206C will immediately send an email to pre-defined addresses.

    Lantech IGS-2206C is the best to use in automation, transportation, semi-conductor factory, heavy Industrial factory and other factory assembly lines. E model of IGS-2206C is also available, providing wider operating temperature than standard model from -40°C to 75°C for more critical industrial environment.



Certificados

 6-port 10/100/1000T + 2 10/100/1000T/ Dual Speed SFP Combo w /Pro-Ring Managed Industrial Switch.

 RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function.

 Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture.

 Back-plane (Switching Fabric):16Gbps

 1Mbits Packet Buffer

 8K MAC address table

 Input Power Isolation Design for Telecom application, Pass Hi-Pot test~1.5KV.

 Wide-range redundant power design

 Supports IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree

 Supports IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree

 Port Based VLAN, GVRP, Private VLAN**

 Supports 802.1Q Tag VLAN, Double Tag VLAN (Q in Q)*

 Provides EFT protection 3000 VDC for power line

 Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection

 Pro-Ring

  • Pro-Ring, Dual Homing, and Couple Ring Topology.
  • Provide redundant backup feature and the recovery time below 10ms***.

 Port Trunk with LACP

 Supports IEEE 802.1ab LLDP

 Supports IEEE 802.1p Class of Service

 Per port provides 4 priority queues

 Port base, Tag Base and Type of Service Priority

 Supports Ingress Packet Filter and Egress Rate Limit.

 Supports Broadcast/Multicast Packet Filter Control

 Port Mirror: Monitor traffic in switched networks

  • TX Packet only / RX Packet only / Both of TX and RX

 System Log Server/Client.

 SMTP e-mail Alert

 Relay Alarm Output System Events

 Security

  • IP Security: IP address security management to prevent unauthorized intruder.
  • Login Security: IEEE802.1X/RADIUS

 IGMP with Query mode for Multi Media

 TFTP Firmware Update and System Configure Restore/Backup.

 IP-30 Protection with DIN rail and wall mount design

Hardware Specification

Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX 
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T 
IEEE802.3z Gigabit fiber 
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP 
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1p Class of Service 
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag 
IEEE 802.1x User Authentication (Radius) 
IEEE802.1ab LLDP

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 16Gbps 
Packet throughput ability (Full-Duplex): 23.8Mpps @64bytes

Transfer Rate

14,880 pps for 10Base-T Ethernet
148,800 pps for 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
1,488,000 pps for Gigabit Ethernet port

Packet Buffer

1Mbits

Mac Address

8K MAC address table

Flash ROM

4Mbytes

DRAM

32Mbytes

Connector

10/100/1000T: 6 ports RJ-45 with Auto MDI/MDI-X function 
10/100/1000T/Mini GBIC Combo:2 x RJ-45 + 2 x 100/100 SFP sockets 
RS-232 connector: RJ-45 type

Network Cable

10/100/1000Base-T:
2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5e/6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
SFP (Mini-GBIC):
Multi-mode: 50/125μm~62.5/125μm
Single-mode: 9/125μm

Protocol

CSMA/CD

LED

Per unit: Power (Green), Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault (Yellow), Master (Green) 
Per port: Link/Activity (Green), speed ( 1000 Green) 
Mini GBIC: Link/Activity (Green)

Power Supply

Input Power Isolation design for Telcom application, Pass Hi-Pot test~1.5KV 
24 VDC (9~56VDC)/-24 VDC (-9~-56VDC), 18~36VAC

(Optional), Redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and connective removable terminal block for master and slave power

Power Consumption

DC input

DC12V

Un- load

A

520 mA

W

6.24

Full Load

A

1260 mA

W

15.12

 

 

 

AC Input

18V/
50Hz

Un- load

Volt/mA

375mA

AC

0.561A

PF

0.55

AC Input(Watts)

5.5

Full- Load

Volt/mA

1338mA

AC

1.392A

PF

0.56

AC Input(Watts)

13.7

 

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

Standard models: -20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F
Wide Operating Temperature for E models:
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

MTBF

248507 hrs

Fan Number

0

Installation

DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design

Case Dimension

Metal case. IP-30, 
72mm (W) x 105mm (D) x 152mm (H)

Weight

1418 g

EMI & EMS

FCC Class A, 
CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD), 
CE EN61000-4-3 (RS), 
CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT), 
CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge), 
CE EN61000-4-6 (CS), 
CE EN61000-4-8, 
CE EN61000-4-11, 
CE EN61000-4-12, 
CE EN61000-6-2, 
CE EN61000-6-4

Safety

UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock), IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

Warranty

1 year

Software Specification

Management

SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI/Menu Driven** Management

SNMP MIB

RFC 1215 Traps MIB, 
RFC 1213 MIBII, 
RFC 1157 SNMP MIB, 
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB, 
RFC 2674 VLAN MIB, 
RFC 1643 EtherLike, 
RFC 1757 RMON, 
RSTP MIB, 
Private MIB, 
LLDP MIB

VLAN

Port Based VLAN 
IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN (256 entries)
VLAN ID
(Up to 4K, VLAN ID can be assigned from 1 to 4096.) 
GVRP (256 Groups) 
Double Tag VLAN(Q in Q)* 
Private VLAN**

LLDP

Supports LLDP to allow switch to advise its identification and capability on the LAN

Spanning Tree

Supports IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree and IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree

Pro-Ring

Supports Pro-Ring system covers Pro-Ring, Dual Homing, and Couple Ring Topology
Provides redundant backup feature and the recovery time below 10ms***

Quality of Service

The quality of service determined by port, Tag and IPv4 Type of service, IPv4/ IPv6Different Service

Class of Service

Supports IEEE802.1p class of service, per port provides 4 priority queues

Port Security

Supports 100 entries of MAC address for static MAC and another 100 for MAC filter

Port Mirror

Supports 3 mirroring types: "RX, TX and Both packet".

IGMP

Supports IGMP snooping v1,v2 
256 multicast groups and IGMP query

IP Security

Supports 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder.

Bandwidth Control

Supports ingress packet filter and egress packet limit 
The egress rate control supports all of packet type and the limit rates are 100K~250Mbps

Ingress filter packet type combination rules are Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown Unicast packet, Broadcast/Multicast packet, Broadcast packet only and all of packet. The packet filter rate can be set from 100k to 250Mbps

Flow Control

Supports Flow Control for Full-duplex and Back Pressure for Half-duplex

System Log

Supports System log record and remote system log server

SNTP

Supports SNTP to synchronize system clock in Internet

SMTP

Supports SMTP Server and 6 e-mail accounts for receiving event alert

Relay Alarm

Provides one relay output for port breakdown, power fail and alarm 
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC24V

SNMP Trap

Up to 3 Trap stations 
Cold start, Port link up, Port link down, Authentication Failure, Private Trap for power status, Port Alarm configuration, Fault alarm, Pro-Ring topology change

DHCP

Provides DHCP Client/ DHCP Server/ IP Relay functions

DNS

Provides DNS client feature and supports Primary and Secondary DNS server.

Firmware Update

Supports TFTP firmware update, TFTP backup and restore.

Configuration 
upload and download

Supports text format configuration file for system quick installation

Port Trunk with LACP

LACP Port Trunk: 4 Trunk groups/Maximum 4 trunk members

Login Security

Supports IEEE802.1X Authentication/RADIUS


  • IGS-2206C…….………….….......P/N: 8350-604
    6 10/100/1000T + 2 10/100/1000T/Dual Speed SFP Combo w/Pro-Ring Managed Industrial Switch Standard Operating Temperature (-20°C to 60°C)
     
  • IGS-2206C-E……………………..P/N: 8350-640
    6 10/100/1000T + 2 10/100/1000T/Dual Speed SFP Combo w/Pro-Ring Managed Industrial Switch Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C to 75°C)

  • IGS-2206C-AC…….………….….P/N: 8350-604-AC
    6 10/100/1000T + 2 10/100/1000T/Dual Speed SFP Combo w/Pro-Ring Managed Industrial Switch Standard Operating Temperature (-20°C to 60°C); 18~36VAC
     
  • IGS-2206C-E-AC………………...P/N: 8350-640-AC
    6 10/100/1000T + 2 10/100/1000T/Dual Speed SFP Combo w/Pro-Ring Managed Industrial Switch Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C to 75°C); 18~36VAC

 

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

DIN Rail Power

  • AD1048-24FS
    24VDC, 2A, Wide AC Input, Convection Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 75°C, which means the output is 18 Watts at 75°C.)
  • AD1024-24F
    24VDC, 1A, Wide AC Input, Convection Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 75°C, which means the output is 9 Watts at 75°C.)
  • AD1240-48S
    48VDC, 5A, Wide AC Input, Build-in fan Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C 
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
  • AD1120-48F
    48VDC, 2.5A, Wide AC Input, Build-in fan Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)


Mini GBIC

  • 8330-168    MINI GBIC 10/100/1000T (100m) Transceiver
  • 8330-162    MINI GBIC 1000SX (LC/0.5km) Transceiver
  • 8330-163    MINI GBIC 1000SX2 (LC/2km) Transceiver
  • 8330-165    MINI GBIC 1000LX (LC/10km) Transceiver
  • 8340-0591  MINI GBIC 1000LHX (LC/40km) Transceiver
  • 8330-166    MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/50km) Transceiver
  • 8330-169    MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/60km) Transceiver
  • 8330-167    MINI GBIC 1000ZX (LC/80km) Transceiver
  • 8330-170    MINI GBIC 1000EZX (120km) Transceiver
  • 8330-060    100Base FX 2KM, Multi-mode, LC Transceiver
  • 8330-065    100Base FX 5KM, Multi-mode, LC Transceiver
  • 8330-061    100Base LX 30KM, Single-mode, LC Transceiver
  • 8330-188    LTSFP-1000BX-10KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
  • 8330-189    LTSFP-1000BX-10KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
  • 8330-186    LTSFP-1000BX-20KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
  • 8330-187    LTSFP-1000BX-20KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
  • 8330-180    LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
  • 8330-182    LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
  • 8330-181    LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
  • 8330-183    LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
  • 8330-184    LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1490)
  • 8330-185    LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)


Rack Mounting Kit

  • MBAK19001    19” Rack Mounting Kit for 72x105x152mm Industrial Switch
d-igs-2206c.pdfLink para download
m-igs-2206c.pdfLink para download
igs-2206c_v100k348.binLink para download