+55 (11) 3488-8787
Loading
Clique e conheça a página da Softbrasil no Facebook Clique e conheça nosso perfil no Twitter Acesse nosso Canal no Youtube Faça parte de nossa Rede no Linkedin

IES-2224-PU

Lantech IES-2224-PU


OVERVIEW

Lantech IES-2224-PU Industrial power utility SNMP switch is a high-density Ethernet Hardened Switch for power utility, renewable power, and substation application, offering 100V-240V VAC/VDC redundant power input to increase the reliability of network.

Lantech IES-2224-PU features high reliability and robustness compliant with IEC-61850 & IEEE 1613 withstanding extensive EMI/RFI phenomenon, lighting surge, inductive load switching, high ESD, high fault current environment usually find in Power substation. Widely operational temperature capacity (-40°C~85°C) ensures IES-2224-PU runtime during the harsh environment. It also supports 6000VDC ESD and 3000VDC EFT protection.

Lantech IES-2224-PU builds in all the important software features required in large network like DHCP Option 82 (Relay agent), 256 Policy ACL for security, IGMP Query / Snooping and RSTP. The highly integrated Fast Ethernet switch is designed to be interconnecting with Gigabit backbone in core network.

IES-2224-PU Pro-Ring proprietary recovery protocol can resume network link down in less than 10ms time. It supports Couple Ring which can secure two Pro-Ring groups connection without failure. Dual Homing can redundantly back up the Pro-Ring groups to the upper layer core switch via RSTP. With Pro-Ring, Couple Ring and Dual Homing, IES-2224-PU offers network non-stop reliability in connection with other Lantech industrial edge switches.

 

 




Certificados

 System Interface/Performance

  • IEC-61850 & IEEE1613 Ready
  • 8K MAC Address Table
  • Redundant Power Supply Design for AC or DC

 VLAN

  • Port Based VLAN
  • Support 802.1 Q Tag VLAN
  • GVRP

 Port Trunk with LACP

 QoS (Quality of Service)

  • Supports IEEE 802.1p Class of Service,
  • Per port provides 4 priority queues
  • Port-base,Tag-base and TOS Priority

 Security

  • Port Security: MAC address entries/filter
  • IP Security: IP address security management to prevent unauthorized intruder.
  • Login Security: IEEE 802.1X/RADIUS

 IGMP with Query mode for Multi Media Application

 Provides EFT protection 3000 VDC for power line

 Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection

 Pro-Ring

  • Covers Pro-Ring, Dual Homing, Central Ring and Couple Ring Topology
  • Provides redundant backup feature and the recovery time below 10ms for up to 250 switches in a ring

 Supports up to 256 Policy base ACL

 Supports IEEE802.1ab LLDP**

 Bandwidth Control

  • Ingress Packet Filter and Egress Rate Limit
  • Broadcast/Multicast Packet Filter Control

 System Event Log

  • System Log Server/Client
  • SMTP e-mail Alert
  • Relay Alarm Output System Events Security

 SNMP Trap

  • Device cold start
  • Power status
  • Authentication failure
  • Port Link up/Link down

 TFTP Firmware Update and System Configure Restore and Backup

Hardware Specification

IEEE Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit fiber
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE 802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tag
IEEE 802.1x User Authentication (Radius)
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP**

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 8.8Gbps
Packet throughput ability(Full-Duplex): 5.9Mpps @64bytes

Transfer Rate

14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet port

MAC Address

8K MAC address table

Jumbo frame

9K (for Gigabit Ports)

Connectors

SC (Multi-mode): 50/125um~62.5/125um
SC (Single-mode): 9/125um
Available distance: 2km (Multi-mode)/30km (Single-mode)
Wavelength: 1310nm (Multi-mode/Single-mode)
10/100TX: 1 x RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
Mini-GBIC: 2 x SFP sockets

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Protocol

CSMA/CD

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Alarm (Red) ,R.M (Green)                                        
Link/Activity (Green), Full duplex/collision(Yellow)), MINI GBIC (Link/Activity )(Green) 

Power Supply

2 X VAC/VDC 100V~240V Redundancy,

Power Consumption

17.5 W@VDC, 21.5W @VAC

Relay Alarm

Provides one relay output for port breakdown, power fail and alarm.
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC24V

Case Dimension

19” Metal case,IP-30; 440mm(W)x280mm(D)x44mm(H)

Operating Humidity

5%~95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

Standard: -40°C ~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C ~85°C

EMI

FCC Class A, CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD), 
CE EN61000-4-3 (RS), CE EN-61000-4-4 (EFT), 
CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge), CE EN61000-4-6 (CS), 
CE EN61000-4-8, CE EN61000-4-11, 
CE EN61000-4-12, CE EN61000-6-2, 
CE EN61000-6-4

Safety

UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock), IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration), KEMA 61850-3, 
IEEE1613, Zero packet loss(240~480V)
IEC60870-2-2, IEC60068-2-30

Warranty

1 year

Software Specification

Management

SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI Management

SNMP MIB

RFC 3418 SNMP MIB
RFC 1213 MIBII
RFC 2011 MIB
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 2674 VLAN MIB
RFC 1215 Trap MIB
RFC 1643 Ethernet like
RFC 1757, RSTP MIB
RMON1(1,2,3,9)
LLDP MIB**,
Private MIB

VLAN

Port based VLAN, up to 24 groups
IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN
Static VLAN groups up to 256, Dynamic VLAN group up to 2048, VLAN ID from 1 to 4096.
GVRP up to 256 groups.

Port Trunk with LACP

LACP Port Trunk: 13 Trunk groups/Maximum 4 trunk members

LLDP**

Support LLDP to allow switch to advise its identification and capability on the LAN

Pro-Ring

Support Pro-Ring, Dual Homing, and Couple Ring  
Provide redundant backup feature and the recovery time below 10ms

Spanning Tree

Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree,

Quality of Service

The quality of service determined by port, Tag and IPv4 Type of service, IPv4 Different Service

Class of Service

Support IEEE802.1p class of service, per port provides 4 priority queues

Port Security

Support 50 entries of MAC address for static MAC and another 50 for MAC filter

Port Mirror

Support 3 mirroring types: “RX, TX and Both packet”

IGMP

Support IGMP snooping v1,v2
256 multicast groups and IGMP query

IP Security

Support 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder.

Login Security

Support IEEE802.1X Authentication/RADIUS

Access Control List(ACL)

Support up to 256 Policy

Bandwidth Control

Support ingress packet filter and egress packet limit
The egress rate control supports all of packet type and the limit rates are 0~100Mbps
Ingress filter packet type combination rules are Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown Unicast packet, Broadcast/Multicast packet, Broadcast packet only and all of packet. The packet filter rate can be set from 0 to 100Mbps

Flow Control

Support Flow Control for Full-duplex and Back Pressure for Half-duplex

System Log

Support System log record and remote system log server

SMTP

Support 1 SMTP Server and 6 e-mail accounts for receiving event alert

SNMP Trap

Up to 3 Trap stations
Cold start, Port link up, Port link down, Authentication Failure, Private Trap for power status, ,

DHCP

Provide DHCP Client/ DHCP Server/ IP Relay functions

DHCP Option 82/ DHCP Snooping*

DHCP Option 82(Relay agent) / DHCP Snooping*

DNS

Provide DNS client feature and support Primary and Secondary DNS server.

SNTP

Support SNTP to synchronize system clock in Internet

Firmware Update

Support TFTP firmware update.

Configuration backup and restore

Support TFTP backup and restore


  • IES-2224-PU………....….….......P/N: 8350-715
    24 10/100TX + 2 1000SFP Industrial Power Station L2 Plus Managed Switch; -40°C to 85°C

 

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

Mini GBIC

  • 8330-168    MINI GBIC 10/100/1000T (100m) Transceiver
  • 8330-162    MINI GBIC 1000SX (LC/0.5km) Transceiver
  • 8330-163    MINI GBIC 1000SX2 (LC/2km) Transceiver
  • 8330-165    MINI GBIC 1000LX (LC/10km) Transceiver
  • 8340-0591  MINI GBIC 1000LHX (LC/40km) Transceiver
  • 8330-166    MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/50km) Transceiver
  • 8330-169    MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/60km) Transceiver
  • 8330-167    MINI GBIC 1000ZX (LC/80km) Transceiver
  • 8330-170    MINI GBIC 1000EZX (120km) Transceiver
  • 8330-060    100Base FX 2KM, Multi-mode, LC Transceiver
  • 8330-065    100Base FX 5KM, Multi-mode, LC Transceiver
  • 8330-061    100Base LX 30KM, Single-mode, LC Transceiver
  • 8330-188    LTSFP-1000BX-10KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
  • 8330-189    LTSFP-1000BX-10KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
  • 8330-186    LTSFP-1000BX-20KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
  • 8330-187    LTSFP-1000BX-20KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
  • 8330-180    LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
  • 8330-182    LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
  • 8330-181    LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
  • 8330-183    LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
  • 8330-184    LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1490)
  • 8330-185    LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
ies-2224-pu_v209k575.binLink para download
d-ies-2224-pu(1).pdfLink para download