+55 (11) 3488-8787
Loading
Clique e conheça a página da Softbrasil no Facebook Clique e conheça nosso perfil no Twitter Acesse nosso Canal no Youtube Faça parte de nossa Rede no Linkedin

IES-0204FT

IES-0204FT

4 10/100TX + 2 100FX Industrial Switch

  • Wide-range redundant power with polarity reverse protection
  • Compact size with DIN rail and wall mount design
  • Wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 75°C (-E model)
  • Provides 3K VDC EFT & 6K VDC ESD protections


    OVERVIEW

    The Lantech IES-0204FT is a 4-port 10/100TX + 2-port 100FX Industrial Switch for plug-and-play installation. It can auto detect power inputs and supports wide input range from 9V to 56VDC. To increase reliability, the IES-0204FT provides redundant power design with polarity reverse protection as well as EFT and ESD protections.

    The Lantech IES-0204FT is designed to meet the demands of industrial environments, comes packaged in a robust IP-30 housing and has been tested extensively to meet Industrial EMI and EMC standards. Rigorous mechanical testing has also been undertaken with free fall, shock, and vibration stability test, which ensure long term reliability in critical industrial environments. The -E model can be used in extreme environments with an operating temperature range from -40°C to 75°C.

    Featured with relay contact to alarm system, the IES-0204FT can immediately notify of power failure event. The Lantech IES-0204FT is compact in size and easy to be installed with DIN rail and wall mount kit. It is the best choice both in inflammable or normal industrial environment such as automation, transportation, heavy Industrial factory, mining, oil & gas, chemical, and processing automation area.

    DNV-Type Approval IES-0204FT-DNV* model is also available. It meets with the most critical test criteria in DNV Type test directives consisting of MED (Marine Equipment Directive), EMC (Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive) and LVD (Low Voltage Directive) in which vibration, high voltage, compass safe distance, salt mist tests, humidity etc are conducted to ensure the switch sustaining the harsh on-board environments often founded in Ships, Crafts and Offshore platforms.

    *DNV models are pending.




Certificados

 RJ-45 port support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function

 Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture

 Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps

 2K MAC address table

 Supports Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C)

 Provides EFT protection 3000 VDC for power line

 Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection

 IP-30 Protection with DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design

 Power Supply

  • Wide-range Redundant Power Design
  • Power Polarity Reverse Protect
  • Overload Current Re-settable Fuse Present

 Provides broadcast storm protection


Hardware Specification

IEEE Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps
Packet throughput ability (Full-Duplex): 1.488Mpps @64bytes

Transfer Rate

14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port

Mac Address

2K MAC address table

Connectors

10/100TX: 4 x RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
100M fiber: 2 x SC type connector for Single-mode or Multi-mode type fiber cable
[Multi-Mode] power budget : Min: 9dB , MAX: 19dB.
[Single-Mode] power budget : Min: 19dB , MAX: 26dB.

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, 6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Optical Cable

Multi-mode: 50/125um~62.5/125um
Single-mode: 9/125um
Available distance: 2km (Multi-mode)/30km (Single-mode)
Wavelength: 1310nm (Multi-mode/Single-mode)

Protocol

CSMA/CD

LED

Per port: Link/Activity (Green), Full duplex/Collision (Yellow)
Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault(Red)

Reserve polarity protection

Present

Overload current protection

Present

Power Supply

24 VDC (9~56VDC), 12~36VAC (Optional), Redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and removable terminal block

Power Consumption

DC input

DC 12V

Un- load

A

383mA

W

4.596

Full Load

A

534mA

W

6.408

 

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

-20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F (Standard model)
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F (E model)

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

Case Dimension

Metal case. IP-30, 
30mm (W) x 95mm (D) x 140mm (H)

Weight

810 g

Installation

DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design

EMI & EMS

FCC Class A, CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD), CE EN61000-4-3 (RS), CE EN-61000-4-4 (EFT), CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge), CE EN61000-4-6 (CS), CE EN61000-4-8, CE EN61000-4-11, CE EN61000-4-12, CE EN61000-6-2, CE EN61000-6-4

Safety

CE/EN60950-1

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

MTBF

347014 hrs

Warranty

1 year

*DNV models are pending.

  • IES-0204FT-ST-MM....…………....…..........P/N: 8350-347
    4 10/100TX + 2 100FX (ST, MM 2km) Industrial Switch, 
    Standard Operating Temperature (-20°C~60°C)

     
  • IES-0204FT-SC-MM....…………....…..........P/N: 8350-340
    4 10/100TX + 2 100FX (SC, MM 2km) Industrial Switch, 
    Standard Operating Temperature (-20°C~60°C)

     
  • IES-0204FT-SC-SM....………........…..........P/N: 8350-341
    4 10/100TX + 2 100FX (SC, SM 30km) Industrial Switch, 
    Standard Operating Temperature (-20°C~60°C)

     
  • IES-0204FT-ST-MM-E....…………....…........P/N: 8350-348
    4 10/100TX + 2 100FX (ST, MM 2km) Industrial Switch, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C)

  • IES-0204FT-SC-MM-E....…………....…........P/N: 8350-345
    4 10/100TX + 2 100FX (SC, MM 2km) Industrial Switch, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C)

     
  • IES-0204FT-SC-SM-E....………........…........P/N: 8350-346
    4 10/100TX + 2 100FX (SC, SM 30km) Industrial Switch, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C)

  • IES-0204FT-SC-MM-DNV....…………....…......P/N: 8350-345DNV
    4 10/100TX + 2 100FX (SC, MM 2km) Industrial Switch, 
    Standard Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C)
    ; DNV Type Approved
    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function 
     
  • IES-0204FT-SC-SM-DNV....………........…......P/N: 8350-346DNV
    4 10/100TX + 2 100FX (SC, SM 30km) Industrial Switch, 
    Standard Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C)
    ; DNV Type Approved
    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function
     
  • AC model…………………………………………P/N: 8350-34X-AC
    12~36VAC model is available, with additional "-AC" at the end of P/N.


 

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

DIN Rail Power

  • AD1048-24FS
    24VDC, 2A, Wide AC Input, Convection Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 75°C, which means the output is 18 Watts at 75°C.)
  • AD1024-24F
    24VDC, 1A, Wide AC Input, Convection Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 75°C, which means the output is 9 Watts at 75°C.)
  • AD1240-48S
    48VDC, 5A, Wide AC Input, Build-in fan Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C 
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
  • AD1120-48F
    48VDC, 2.5A, Wide AC Input, Build-in fan Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
d-ies-0204ft.pdfLink para download
m-ies-0204ft.pdfLink para download