+55 (11) 3488-8787
Loading
Clique e conheça a página da Softbrasil no Facebook Clique e conheça nosso perfil no Twitter Acesse nosso Canal no Youtube Faça parte de nossa Rede no Linkedin

IEC-0101FT-DNV

IEC-0101FT-DNV

1 10/100TX to 100M-FX Slim Type Converter

  • DNV Type Approved for Ships, Craft and Off-shore Platforms
  • UL Class I Division II for Group A,B,C and D hazardous location
  • Unique DIP switches to set the operation mode
  • Built-in LLF and LFP technology
  • Wide-range redundant power design


    OVERVIEW

    The Lantech IEC-0101FT Industrial Converter is a slim type Industrial converter which has a unique DIP switch to adjust 100M duplex mode and LLF (Link Loss Forwarding) function.

    Through the DIP switch, you can also set power alarm and pure converter mode. Featured with LLF function, the Lantech IEC-0101FT is able to auto-cut off connection if one end of connection is down. The built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) scheme is to cut off Fiber TX or RX when either one has lost connection then trigger LLF to cut off all connection. Smart LLF and LFP functions alert central side switch immediate remedy action when connection is lost.

    The Lantech IEC-0101FT is designed to meet the demands of industrial environments, comes packaged in a robust IP 30 housing and has been tested extensively to meet Industrial EMI and EMC standards. With UL Class I Division II approval, IEC-0010FT can be implemented in hazardous or explosive condition without accelerating the potential damage. It is the best choice to be installed in inflammable environment where the liquid, gas and vapor etc might present the hazardous condition which generally to be find in mining, oil & gas, chemical, processing automation areas.

    Lantech DNV-Type Approval IEC-0101FT-DNV model meets with the most critical test criteria in DNV Type test directives consisting of MED (Marine Equipment Directive), EMC (Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive) and LVD (Low Voltage Directive) in which vibration, high voltage, compass safe distance, salt mist tests, humidity etc are conducted to ensure the switch sustaining the harsh on-board environments often founded in Ships, Crafts and Offshore platforms.




Certificados

 System Interface/Performance

  • UTP to Fiber Media Converter
  • RJ-45 port support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • -E model supports wide operating temperature from -40°C to 75°C
  • Built-in LLF & LFP Technology

 Provides EFT protection 3000 VDC for power line

 Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection

 Power Supply

  • Wide-range Redundant Dual Power Design
  • Support 9 to 56VDC power inputs
  • Overload current resettable Fuse Present

 IP-30 enclosure with DIN Rail and wall mount design

 UL Class I Division II for Group A,B,C and D hazardous location

 Optional 12~36VAC power input

Hardware Specification

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure

Protocol

CSMA/CD

Transfer Rate

14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port

Connectors

SC (Multi-mode): 50/125um~62.5/125um
SC (Single-mode): 9/125um
Available distance: 2km (Multi-mode) / 30km(Single-mode)
Wavelength: 1310nm (Multi-mode/Single-mode)
10/100TX: 1 x RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
[Multi-Mode] power budget: Min: 9dB, MAX: 19dB.
[Single-Mode] power budget: Min: 19dB, MAX: 26dB.

Transfer packet size

64bytes to 1522 bytes (with VLAN tag).

Mac Address

2K MAC address table

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

DIP Switch

DIP Switch 1: OFF: Disables Port /Power Alarm; ON: Enables Port /Power Alarm
DIP Switch 2: OFF: Disables LLF (Link Lose Forwarding) & LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) ; ON: Enables LLF & LFP
DIP Switch 3: OFF: 100Base-FX Full-mode; ON: 100Base-FX Half-mode
DIP Switch 4: OFF: Switching mode; ON: Media mode (100TX to 100FX)

Power Consumption

 DC power input

12V

SM

Un- load

A

0.112A

W

1.344W

Full Load

A

0.170A

W

2.04W

MM

Un- load

A

0.15A

W

1.8W

Full Load

A

0.207A

W

2.484W

 

 

Overload current protection

Present

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault(Red)
TX: Link/Active (Green), 100M(Yellow)
Fiber: Link/Active (Green), Full duplex/Collision (Yellow)

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

-20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F (Standard model)
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F (-E / DNV model)

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

Case Dimension

Metal case,IP-30; 30mm(W)x95mm(D)x140mm(H)

Weight

600 g

EMI & EMS

FCC Class A, 
CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD), 
CE EN61000-4-3 (RS), 
CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT), 
CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge), 
CE EN61000-4-6 (CS), 
CE EN61000-4-8, 
CE EN61000-4-11, 
CE EN61000-4-12, 
CE EN61000-6-2, 
CE EN61000-6-4

Safety

UL, cUL, CE/EN60950
UL Class I Division II for Group A,B,C and D hazardous location

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock), IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

MTBF

405486 hrs

Power Supply

24 VDC (9~56VDC)/-24 VDC (-9~-56VDC), 12~36VAC (Optional)

*-48VDC support single power only,dual power will cause the risk of power leak(without grounding)

Warranty

1 year


  • IEC-0101FT-SC-MM-DNV..…………….........P/N: 8350-025DNV
    1 10/100TX to 100FX Multi-mode, 2KM Industrial Converter, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C); 
    DNV Type Approved for maritime application

    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function

  • IEC-0101FT-ST-MM-DNV..…………….........P/N: 8350-023DNV
    1 10/100TX to 100FX Multi-mode, 2KM Industrial Converter, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C); 
    DNV Type Approved for maritime application

    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function

  • IEC-0101FT-SC-MM-DNV..…………….........P/N: 8350-004DNV
    1 10/100TX to 100FX Multi-mode, 5KM Industrial Converter, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C); 
    DNV Type Approved for maritime application

    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function

  • IEC-0101FT-ST-MM-DNV..…………….........P/N: 8350-005DNV
    1 10/100TX to 100FX Multi-mode, 5KM Industrial Converter, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C); 
    DNV Type Approved for maritime application

    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function
     
  • IEC-0101FT-SC-SM-DNV…..............….......P/N: 8350-026DNV
    1 10/100TX to 100FX Single-mode, 30KM Industrial Converter, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C); 
    DNV Type Approved for maritime application

    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function 
     
  • IEC-0101FT-SC-MM-DNV-AC………….........P/N: 8350-025DNV-AC
    1 10/100TX to 100FX Multi-mode, 2KM Industrial Converter, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C); 
    DNV Type Approved for maritime application
    ; 12~36VAC
    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function

  • IEC-0101FT-ST-MM-DNV-AC………….........P/N: 8350-023DNV-AC
    1 10/100TX to 100FX Multi-mode, 2KM Industrial Converter, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C); 
    DNV Type Approved for maritime application
    ; 12~36VAC
    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function

  • IEC-0101FT-SC-MM-DNV-AC………….........P/N: 8350-004DNV-AC
    1 10/100TX to 100FX Multi-mode, 5KM Industrial Converter, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C); 
    DNV Type Approved for maritime application
    ; 12~36VAC
    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function

  • IEC-0101FT-ST-MM-DNV-AC………….........P/N: 8350-005DNV-AC
    1 10/100TX to 100FX Multi-mode, 5KM Industrial Converter, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C); 
    DNV Type Approved for maritime application
    ; 12~36VAC
    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function 
     
  • IEC-0101FT-SC-SM-DNV-AC............….......P/N: 8350-026DNV-AC
    1 10/100TX to 100FX Single-mode, 30KM Industrial Converter, 
    Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C~75°C); 
    DNV Type Approved for maritime application
    ; 12~36VAC
    *Redundant power without polarity reverse protect function

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

DIN Rail Power

  • AD1048-24FS
    24VDC, 2A, Wide AC Input, Convection Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 75°C, which means the output is 18 Watts at 75°C.)
  • AD1024-24F
    24VDC, 1A, Wide AC Input, Convection Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 75°C, which means the output is 9 Watts at 75°C.)
  • AD1240-48S
    48VDC, 5A, Wide AC Input, Build-in fan Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C 
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
  • AD1120-48F
    48VDC, 2.5A, Wide AC Input, Build-in fan Cooled, DIN Rail or Wall Mounted, RoHS, Operating Temp. -20°C~50°C
    (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
d-iec-0101ft.pdfLink para download
m-iec-0101ft.pdfLink para download