+55 (11) 3488-8787
Loading
Clique e conheça a página da Softbrasil no Facebook Clique e conheça nosso perfil no Twitter Acesse nosso Canal no Youtube Faça parte de nossa Rede no Linkedin

CM-011-SC

CM-011 Series Conversor de Fibra

10/100TX para 100FX Media Converter
  • Construir em ligação Tecnologia Forwarding Perda
  • Standalone e design de chassis
  • O design de energia redundante para Chassis
  • DIP switch para LLF, Auto negociação, Half / Full Duplex e Modo Converter

    OVERVIEW

    Lantech CM-011-SC/ST/WDM (CM-100L) fiber converter series extend not only the transmitting distance, but also are the most economic solution with practical features. For example, Auto-MDI/MDIX feature avoids the problem of cabling. 4 DIP switches are to adjust transmitting mode and Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) feature. Lantech provides various modules to satisfy the demand of users include WDM/SC/ST/SC single mode (20/30/60km) interfaces. Furthermore, CM-011-SC/ST/WDM can be slide in Lantech 10-slot converter chassis for power redundancy for central connection.




Certificados

 Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3x Standard

 10/100TX to 100FX Media converter

 Standalone and slide in chassis design to 10-slot converter chassis

 Redundant power design for Chassis

 Built in Link Loss Forwarding Technology

 TX ports support Auto MDI/MDI-X

 Hot swap for chassis


Standards

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T 
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX 
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure

Connector

Fiber: Duplex ST/SC/MT-RJ/VF-45, Simplex SC(WDM single mode) 
RJ-45 Socket: CAT-3/5 (10/100Mbps) Twisted Pair cable Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation Function Support
[Multi-Mode] power budget: Min: 9dB, MAX: 19dB.
[Single-Mode] power budget: Min: 19dB, MAX: 26dB.

Switch architecture

Store and Forward

Fiber parameters

Fiber Core: Multi-Mode (62.5/125um, 50/125um), Single-Mode (8/125um, 10/125um) 
Wavelength: 1310nm(Multi-mode), 1310nm(Single-mode), 1550nm(WDM, TX), 1310nm(WDM, RX) 
Fiber Dis.: Multi-Mode Fiber 2KM, Single-Mode Fiber (30 KM), WDM (Single-Mode)20KM

Link Loss Forward

TX=>Fiber: If TX port link down, then converter will forced fiber to link down. 
Fiber =>TX: If Fiber port link down, the media converter will forced TX port to link down.

Transparent packet

64 to 1600 Bytes

Power

Chassis Cabinet: AC 100~240 V, 50/60 HZ, 90w*2 
Stand-alone (external adapter): DC9V / 0.7A

Power consumption
 
 
AC 90V
DC 5V
Unload

3.18A

Full Load

3.87A

Environment

Operation Temp.: 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) 
Operation Humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

LED

Module: Power, TX (100Mbps, LK/Act, FDX/COL), Fiber(LK/Act, FDX/COL) 
Chassis: Power Good (A,B), Fail (A,B)

DIP Switch

DIP Switch 1: UTP Auto-Nego / 100Mbps Full Duplex mode 
DIP Switch 2: Fiber Full/Half Duplex 
DIP Switch 3: LLF (Link Loss Forwarding) Disable/Enable 
DIP Switch 4: Switch Converter / Pure converter mode

Dimension

Module: 119mm x 85mm x 26mm 
Multi-Converter Chassis - 440mm x 266mm x 133 mm (3U, 19")

Storage Temp.

-40°C to 70°C

EMI & Safety

FCC Class A, CE & UL,cUL

Warranty

1 year


  • CM-011-ST………………………P/N:8421-150
    100FX (100FX, ST, Mulit-Mode, 2km) to 10/100TX Converter
  • CM-011-SC………………………P/N:8421-151
    100FX (100FX, SC, Mulit-Mode, 2km) to 10/100TX Converter
  • CM-011-SC (SM/60km)……….P/N:8421-170
    100FX (100FX, SC, Single-Mode, 60km) to 10/100TX Converter
  • CM-011-SC (SM/30km)……….P/N:8421-171
    100FX (100FX, SC, Single-Mode, 30km) to 10/100TX Converter
  • CM-011-WDM13…………………P/N:8421-180
    WDM fiber Modular converter, 100FX (100FX, LC, Single-Mode, 20km, Tx 1310nm, Rx 1550nm) to 10/100TX converter
  • CM-011-WDM15…………………P/N:8421-181
    WDM fiber Modular converter, 100FX (100FX, LC, Single-Mode, 20km, Tx 1550nm, Rx 1310nm) to 10/100TX converter
  • Multi-Converter Chasis…........P/N: 8420-005
    10 Slots Converter Chassis + 1 Redundant Power Supply
d-cm-011sc1.pdfLink para download
m-cm-011sc2.pdfLink para download